MSV Duisburg Kader
1998/99

Eingesetzte Spieler

Tor

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Gill Thomas16.05.196512-3,21
Menger Andreas11.09.19722-3,50
Stauce Gintaras24.12.196920-2,62

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Bugera Alexander08.08.19781314,09
Emmerling Stefan10.02.19662313,59
Hajto Tomasz16.10.19722943,09
Hirsch Dietmar08.12.19712913,56
Hoersen Thomas11.01.19721533,54
Komljenovic Slobodan02.01.19713113,38
Schramm Thorsten19.02.197910-4,00
Schyrba Peter17.10.19801--
Wohlert Torsten10.12.19653023,25
Wolters Carsten25.07.19692613,74

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Frydek Martin09.03.19695-4,25
Moravcik Lubomir22.06.19655-3,70
Neun Jörg07.05.19662523,84
Osthoff Markus19.11.19682423,48
Töfting Stig14.08.19692823,15
Vana Thomas09.10.19721414,00
Wedau Marcus31.12.19752833,65

Sturm

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Andersen Erik Bo14.11.19702424,27
Beierle Markus02.06.197228133,75
Diallo Mamadou28.08.19717-4,67
Ebbers Marius04.01.19782--
Spies Uwe08.07.19673263,72

Mannschaftsfoto

Trainer

Funkel
Friedhelm

Im Verein seit 1996

Topspieler

Stauce
Gintaras

Ø-Note: 2,62

Alle Noten

Bester Torschütze

Alle Torschützen

Bester Scorer

Beierle
Markus

17 Punkte

Alle Scorer