Manchester United Kader
1998/99

Eingesetzte Spieler

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore
Berg Henning01.09.19694-
Brown Wesley13.10.19794-
Irwin Denis31.10.196510-
Johnsen Ronny10.06.19696-
Neville Gary18.02.197511-
Neville Philip21.01.197751
Stam Jaap17.07.197211-

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore
Beckham David02.05.1975102
Blomqvist Jesper05.02.19747-
Butt Nicky21.01.19756-
Cruyff Jordi09.02.19743-
Giggs Ryan29.11.197374
Keane Roy10.08.1971103
Scholes Paul16.11.1974104
Wilson Mark09.02.19791-
Yorke Dwight03.11.1971118

Bester Torschütze

Alle Torschützen

Kader im CL-Vergleich

Pl. Verein Ø Alter
1 24,54
...
12 26,82
13 26,86
14 26,99
...
24 28,55