Leicester City Kader
2018/19

Eingesetzte Spieler

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore
Chilwell Ben21.12.199636-
Evans Jonathan03.01.1988241
Fuchs Christian07.04.19863-
Maguire Harry05.03.1993313
Morgan Wesley21.01.1984223
Ricardo Pereira06.10.1993352
Simpson Daniel04.01.19876-
Söyüncü Caglar23.05.19966-

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore
Adrien Silva15.03.19892-
Albrighton Marc18.11.1989272
Amartey Daniel01.12.19949-
Barnes Harvey09.12.1997161
Choudhury Hamza01.10.19979-
Ghezzal Rachid09.05.1992191
Gray Demarai28.06.1996344
Iborra Vicente16.01.19888-
Maddison James23.11.1996367
Mendy Nampalys23.06.199231-
Ndidi Wilfred16.12.1996382
Tielemans Youri07.05.1997133

Sturm

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore
Diabaté Fousseni18.10.19951-
Iheanacho Kelechi03.10.1996301
Okazaki Shinji16.04.198621-
Vardy Jamie11.01.19873418

Bester Torschütze

Vardy
Jamie

18 Tore

Alle Torschützen

Kader im ENG-Vergleich

Pl. Verein Ø Alter
1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 25,82
...
4 FC Fulham 26,32
5 Leicester City 26,36
6 Huddersfield Town 26,41
...
20 FC Burnley 28,37