Bor. Mönchengladbach Kader
1988/89

Eingesetzte Spieler

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Bruns Hans-Günter15.11.19543263,03
Eichin Thomas09.10.196625-3,09
Frontzeck Michael26.03.19643113,42
Huschbeck Thomas17.12.19675-3,00
Krauss Bernd08.05.19572723,57
Rekdal Kjetil André06.11.19687-4,00
Stefes Manfred28.03.19676-3,50
Straka Frantisek21.05.19583013,46

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Dreßen Hans-Georg30.12.19642123,33
Effenberg Stefan02.08.19682933,28
Herlovsen Kai Erik25.09.19597-2,57
Hochstätter Christian19.10.19633183,57
Kretzschmar Jörg09.12.19648-4,25
Lange Jürgen08.01.196714-3,85
Neun Jörg07.05.19661814,14
Winkhold André04.03.19622913,36
Winter Thomas22.09.19671423,86

Sturm

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Budde Christoph †11.02.1963624,00
Criens Hans-Jörg18.12.196032133,61
Kopp Guido23.02.19662-5,00
Rahn Uwe21.05.196210-4,88
Sörloth Göran16.07.19625-4,00
Thiele Günter07.11.19611324,14
Willaarts Erik25.08.19611--

Mannschaftsfoto

Trainer

Werner
Wolf

Im Verein seit 1987

Topspieler

Kamps
Uwe

Ø-Note: 2,68

Alle Noten

Bester Torschütze

Alle Torschützen

Bester Scorer

Alle Scorer

Kader im BL-Vergleich

Pl. Verein Ø Note
1 3,06
...
10 3,35
11 3,43
12 3,48
...
18 3,73
Zur Gesamtübersicht